12:00 PM | Texas @ 4 TCU | ABC | Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman |
12:00 PM | Iowa @ 19 Wisconsin | ESPN | Steve Levy, Brock Huard |
12:00 PM | Purdue @ 2 Michigan State | ESPN2 | Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht |
12:00 PM | 23 West Virginia @ 15 Oklahoma | FS1 | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
12:00 PM | Army @ Penn State | ESPNU | Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks |
12:00 PM | Central Florida @ Tulane | ESPNEWS | Jason Benetti, Brian Kinchen |
12:00 PM | South Carolina @ Missouri | SEC Network | Tom Hart, Andre Ware |
12:00 PM | 22 Michigan @ Maryland | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
12:00 PM | Minnesota @ 16 Northwestern | BTN | Scott Graham, Glen Mason, J. Leman |
12:00 PM | Houston @ Tulsa | CBS Sports Network | Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous |
12:00 PM | Kansas @ Iowa State | FSN regional | Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger |
12:00 PM | Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech | FSN regional | Wes Durham, James Bates |
12:00 PM | Florida International @ Massachusetts | ESPN3 | |
12:30 PM | Louisville @ N.C. State | ACC Network | Tim Brant, Dave Archer |
2:00 PM | Ohio @ Akron | ESPN3 | |
3:00 PM | Toledo @ Ball State | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
3:00 PM | Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | 1 Ohio State @ Indiana | ABC/ESPN2 | Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham |
3:30 PM | Texas Tech vs 5 Baylor (in Arlington TX) | ABC/ESPN2 | Dave Pasch, Brian Griese |
3:30 PM | 13 Alabama @ 8 Georgia | CBS | Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | 11 Florida State @ Wake Forest | ESPN | Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante |
3:30 PM | North Carolina @ Georgia Tech | ESPNU | Clay Matvick, John Congemi |
3:30 PM | Nebraska @ Illinois | BTN | Eric Collins, Chuck Long |
3:30 PM | Air Force @ Navy | CBS Sports Network | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
3:30 PM | Boston College @ Duke | FSN regional | Tom Werme, Ovie Mughelli |
3:30 PM | Western Kentucky @ Rice | FSN regional | Brendan Burke, Ben Leber |
3:30 PM | Old Dominion @ Marshall | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
3:30 PM | Bowling Green @ Buffalo | ESPN3, Buckeye Cable, Time Warner NY | |
3:30 PM | Liberty @ Georgia State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Miami OH @ Kent State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Wyoming @ Appalachian State | ESPN3 | |
4:00 PM | Kansas State @ 20 Oklahoma State | FS1 | Justin Kutcher, Steve Hutchinson |
4:00 PM | East Carolina @ Southern Methodist | ESPNEWS | Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
4:00 PM | San Jose State @ Auburn | SEC Network | Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
4:00 PM | Washington State @ 24 California | Pac-12 Network | Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth |
7:00 PM | 3 Ole Miss @ 25 Florida | ESPN | Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge |
7:00 PM | Arkansas @ Tennessee | ESPN2 | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
7:00 PM | Eastern Michigan @ 9 LSU | ESPNU | Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins |
7:00 PM | Vanderbilt @ Middle Tennessee State | CBS Sports Network | Jason Horowitz, Derek Rackley |
7:00 PM | North Texas @ Southern Mississippi | FCS Central | Mike Morgan, JC Pearson |
7:00 PM | ULL @ Louisiana Tech | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
7:00 PM | Colorado State @ Utah State | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Georgia Southern @ ULM | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Idaho @ Arkansas State | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | South Alabama @ Troy | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | UNLV @ Nevada | - | |
7:30 PM | Arizona State @ 7 UCLA | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
7:30 PM | 21 Mississippi State @ 14Texas A&M | SEC Network | Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer |
7:30 PM | Eastern Kentucky @ Kentucky | SEC Network (alt) | Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic |
8:00 PM | 6 Notre Dame @ 12 Clemson | ABC | Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit |
8:00 PM | New Mexico State @ New Mexico | Root Sports (Rocky, SW) | |
8:00 PM | UTSA @ UTEP | KMYS CW35 San Antonio | |
10:00 PM | Oregon @ Colorado | ESPN | Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer |
10:15 PM | Hawaii @ Boise State | ESPN2 | Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley |
10:30 PM | Arizona @ 18 Stanford | Pac-12 Network | Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker |
10:30 PM | Fresno State @ San Diego State | CBS Sports Network | Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor |