12:00 PM | 6 Clemson @ Miami | ABC | Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman |
12:00 PM | Iowa State @ 2 Baylor | ESPN | Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard |
12:00 PM | Northwestern @ Nebraska | ESPN2 | Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht |
12:00 PM | Kansas State @ Texas | FS1 | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
12:00 PM | 25 Pittsburgh @ Syracuse | ESPNU | Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks |
12:00 PM | 21 Houston @ Central Florida | ESPNEWS | Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
12:00 PM | Auburn @ Arkansas | SEC Network | Tom Hart, Andre Ware |
12:00 PM | Army @ Rice | FSN regional | Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger |
12:00 PM | N.C. State @ Wake Forest | FSN regional | Tom Werme, Ovie Mughelli |
12:00 PM | Southern Mississippi @ Charlotte | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
12:30 PM | Boston College @ Louisville | ACC Network | Tim Brant, Dave Archer |
1:00 PM | Tulane @ Navy | CBS Sports Network | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
1:00 PM | Bowling Green @ Kent State | ESPN3 | |
2:00 PM | Fresno State @ Air Force | ESPN3 | |
2:00 PM | Miami OH @ Western Michigan | ESPN3 | |
3:00 PM | Wagner @ BYU | BYU TV | |
3:00 PM | Central Michigan @ Ball State | ESPN3 | |
3:00 PM | 19 Toledo @ Massachusetts | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Indiana @ 7 Michigan State | ABC/ESPN2 | Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham |
3:30 PM | Texas Tech @ 17 Oklahoma | ABC/ESPN2 | Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer |
3:30 PM | Tennessee @ 8 Alabama | CBS | Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | Penn State @ Maryland (in Baltimore) | ESPN | Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley |
3:30 PM | Kansas @ 14 Oklahoma State | FS1 | Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman |
3:30 PM | 23 Duke @ Virginia Tech | ESPNU | Clay Matvick, John Congemi |
3:30 PM | Wisconsin @ Illinois | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
3:30 PM | North Texas @ Marshall | FSN regional | Brendan Burke, Ben Leber |
3:30 PM | Virginia @ North Carolina | FSN regional | Wes Durham, James Bates |
3:30 PM | Middle Tennessee State @ Louisiana Tech | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
3:30 PM | Ohio @ Buffalo | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
3:30 PM | Eastern Michigan @ Northern Illinois | ESPN3 | |
4:00 PM | Southern Methodist @ South Florida | ESPNEWS | Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman |
4:00 PM | Missouri @ Vanderbilt | SEC Network | Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
4:00 PM | Washington State @ Arizona | Pac-12 Network | Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker |
4:00 PM | Hawaii @ Nevada | Hawaii PPV | |
4:30 PM | Connecticut @ Cincinnati | CBS Sports Network | Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous |
5:00 PM | ULM @ Idaho | ESPN3 | |
6:00 PM | Old Dominion @ Florida International | - | |
7:00 PM | 15 Texas A&M @ 24 Ole Miss | ESPN | Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge |
7:00 PM | 9 Florida State @ Georgia Tech | ESPN2 | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
7:00 PM | Western Kentucky @ 5 LSU | ESPNU | Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins |
7:00 PM | New Mexico @ San Jose State | Root Sports (Rocky, NW, SW) | |
7:00 PM | Florida Atlantic @ UTEP | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
7:00 PM | South Alabama @ Texas State | ESPN3 | |
7:30 PM | 3 Utah @ USC | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
7:30 PM | Kentucky @ Mississippi State | SEC Network | Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer |
8:00 PM | 1 Ohio State @ Rutgers | ABC | Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit |
8:00 PM | Troy @ New Mexico State | Altitude 2, FSN AZ/SW+/West | |
10:15 PM | Wyoming @ Boise State | ESPN2 | Mark Neely, Tom Ramsey |
10:30 PM | Washington @ 10 Stanford | ESPN | Dave Pasch, Brian Griese |
10:30 PM | Colorado @ Oregon State | Pac-12 Network | Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth |