College Football TV Schedule: Week 2, 2016
Archives: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
7:30 PM | Maryland @ Florida International | CBS Sports Network | Sean Grande, Adam Archuleta |
8:00 PM | 13 Louisville @ Syracuse | ESPN2 | Adam Amin, Mack Brown |
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10
12:00 PM | UCF @ 5 Michigan | ABC | Steve Levy, Brian Griese |
12:00 PM | Penn State @ Pittsburgh | ESPN | Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard |
12:00 PM | Wyoming @ Nebraska | ESPN2 | Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer |
12:00 PM | Central Michigan @ 22 Oklahoma State | FS1 | Justin Kutcher, Steve Sarkisian |
12:00 PM | N.C. State @ East Carolina | ESPNU | Dave Lamont, Tom Ramsey |
12:00 PM | Indiana State @ Minnesota | ESPNEWS | Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins |
12:00 PM | Nicholls State @ 9 Georgia | SEC Network | David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
12:00 PM | Prairie View A&M @ 20 Texas A&M | SEC Network (alt) | Roy Philpott, Clint Stoerner |
12:00 PM | Cincinnati @ Purdue | BTN | Joe Beninati, Glen Mason |
12:00 PM | Howard @ Rutgers | BTN | Scott Graham, Ray Lucas |
12:00 PM | Rice @ Army | CBS Sports Network | Ben Holden, Jay Feely |
12:00 PM | Boston College @ Massachusetts | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
12:00 PM | Lamar @ 6 Houston | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
12:30 PM | Troy @ 2 Clemson | ACC
Network |
Tom Werme, Dave Archer |
12:30 PM | Charleston Southern @ 3 Florida State | ACC RSNs | |
1:00 PM | Stony Brook @ Temple | ESPN3 | |
2:00 PM | Utah State @ USC | Pac-12 Network | Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron |
2:00 PM | Youngstown State @ West Virginia | ROOT Sports (Pitt) | |
2:00 PM | Georgia State @ Air Force | campus-insiders | |
2:30 PM | Ohio @ Kansas | FSN regional | Mark Followill, Ben Leber |
3:00 PM | Mercer @ Georgia Tech | ACC Digital | |
3:30 PM | Tulsa @ 4 Ohio State | ABC | Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy |
3:30 PM | Kentucky @ Florida | CBS | Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | Nevada @ 18 Notre Dame | NBC | Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie |
3:30 PM | Western Kentucky @ 1 Alabama | ESPN2 | Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht |
3:30 PM | Southern Methodist @ 23 Baylor | FS1 | Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman |
3:30 PM | Wake Forest @ Duke | ESPNU | Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi |
3:30 PM | Akron @ 10 Wisconsin | BTN | Matt Devlin, Stanley Jackson |
3:30 PM | Illinois State @ Northwestern | BTN | Brandon Gaudin, Jim Miller |
3:30 PM | Connecticut @ Navy | CBS Sports Network | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
3:30 PM | North Dakota @ Bowling Green | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
3:30 PM | Old Dominion @ Appalachian State | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
3:30 PM | Eastern Illinois @ Miami (OH) | ESPN3 | |
4:00 PM | Ball State @ Indiana | ESPNEWS | Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
4:00 PM | Wofford @ 19 Ole Miss | SEC Network | Tom Hart, Andre Ware |
4:00 PM | Middle Tennessee @ Vanderbilt | SEC Network (alt) | Mike Morgan, Jordan Rodgers |
4:00 PM | UTSA @ Colorado State | campus-insiders | |
4:30 PM | Portland State @ San Jose State | - | |
5:00 PM | Idaho @ 8 Washington | Pac-12 Network | JB Long, Glenn Parker |
5:30 PM | Idaho State @ Colorado | Pac-12 Network (Rocky) | Greg Wolf, Erik Coleman |
6:00 PM | Morgan State @ Marshall | BeIn Sports | Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg |
6:00 PM | Florida Atlantic @ 25 Miami | ACC Digital | |
6:00 PM | North Carolina A&T @ Kent State | ESPN3 | |
6:00 PM | Elon @ Charlotte | cusa.tv | |
7:00 PM | Arkansas @ 15 TCU | ESPN | Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge |
7:00 PM | South Carolina @ Mississippi State | ESPN2 | Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham |
7:00 PM | Northern Illinois @ South Florida | CBS Sports Network | Dwayne Ballen, Corey Chavous |
7:00 PM | UTEP @ 11 Texas | Longhorn Network | Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks |
7:00 PM | Georgia Southern @ South Alabama | Amer Sports Ntwk | |
7:00 PM | ULM @ 14 Oklahoma | Oklahoma PPV | |
7:00 PM | McNeese State @ ULL | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Maine @ Toledo | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | North Carolina Central @ Western Michigan | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Bethune-Cookman @ North Texas | cusa.tv | |
7:00 PM | Savannah State @ Southern Mississippi | - | |
7:00 PM | South Carolina State @ Louisiana Tech | cusa.tv | |
7:30 PM | BYU @ Utah | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
7:30 PM | Jacksonville State @ 21 LSU | ESPNU | Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek |
7:30 PM | Arkansas State @ Auburn | SEC Network | Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer |
7:30 PM | Eastern Michigan @ Missouri | SEC Network (alt) | Mark Neely, Ray Bentley |
7:30 PM | Iowa State @ 16 Iowa | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
7:30 PM | North Carolina @ Illinois | BTN | Eric Collins, J Leman |
8:00 PM | 17 Tennessee vs Virginia Tech (in Bristol TN) |
ABC | Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit |
8:00 PM | UNLV @ UCLA | Pac-12 Network | Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth |
8:00 PM | New Mexico @ New Mexico State | ESPN3, FSN Ariz+ | |
8:00 PM | Southern @ Tulane | ESPN3 | |
10:00 PM | Texas Tech @ Arizona State | FS1 | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
10:00 PM | Sacramento State @ Fresno State | - | |
10:15 PM | Washington State @ Boise State | ESPN2 | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
10:30 PM | Virginia @ 24 Oregon | ESPN | Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti |
10:30 PM | California @ San Diego State | CBS Sports Network | Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor |
10:45 PM | Grambling State @ Arizona | Pac-12 Network | Guy Haberman, Evan Moore |
11:59 PM | Tennessee-Martin @ Hawaii | Hawaii PPV |