College Football TV Schedule: Week 11, 2017
Archives: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 7
7:30 PM | Akron @ Miami (OH) | ESPN2 | Kevin Negandhi, Rocky Boiman |
7:30 PM | Bowling Green @ Buffalo | ESPNU | Kevin Brown, Ray Bentley |
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 8
7:00 PM | Toledo @ Ohio | ESPN2 | Chris Cotter, Desmond Howard |
7:00 PM | Kent State @ Western Michigan | CBSSN | Ben Holden, Jay Feely |
8:00 PM | Eastern Michigan @ Central Michigan | ESPNU | Mike Corey, Tom Luginbill |
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 9
7:00 PM | Ball State @ Northern Illinois | CBSSN | Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray |
7:30 PM | North Carolina @ Pittsburgh | ESPN | Dave Flemming, Joey Galloway, Booger McFarland |
7:30 PM | Georgia Southern @ Appalachian State | ESPNU | Mark Neely, Jay Walker |
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM | Temple @ Cincinnati | ESPN2 | Dave Lamont, Mack Brown |
10:30 PM | BYU @ UNLV | ESPN2 | Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek |
10:30 PM | 9 Washington @ Stanford | FS1 | Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11
12:00 PM | 23 N.C. State @ Boston College | ABC/ESPN2 | Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard |
12:00 PM | 15 Oklahoma State @ 21 Iowa State | ABC/ESPN2 | Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville |
12:00 PM | Florida @ South Carolina | CBS | Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor |
12:00 PM | 12 Michigan State @ 13 Ohio State | FOX | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
12:00 PM | Arkansas @ LSU | ESPN | Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer |
12:00 PM | Nebraska @ Minnesota | FS1 | Brian Custer, Ben Leber |
12:00 PM | Connecticut @ 18 UCF | ESPNU | Mike Couzens, John Congemi |
12:00 PM | ULL @ Ole Miss | SEC Network | Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
12:00 PM | Indiana @ Illinois | BTN | Cory Provus, J. Leman |
12:00 PM | Rutgers @ 14 Penn State | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
12:00 PM | Duke @ Army | CBSSN | Ben Holden, Jay Feely |
12:00 PM | Baylor vs Texas Tech (in Dallas) | FSN regional | Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger |
12:20 PM | 17 Virginia Tech @ Georgia Tech | ACC Network | Tom Werme, Dave Archer |
2:00 PM | Middle Tennessee @ Charlotte | ESPN3 | |
3:00 PM | Wake Forest @ Syracuse | ACC RSNs | Wes Durham, James Bates |
3:30 PM | 20 Iowa @ 8 Wisconsin | ABC | Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge |
3:30 PM | 1 Georgia @ 10 Auburn | CBS | Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | Florida State @ 4 Clemson | ESPN | Steve Levy, Brian Griese |
3:30 PM | West Virginia @ Kansas State | ESPN2 | Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr. |
3:30 PM | Virginia @ Louisville | ESPNU | Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
3:30 PM | Michigan @ Maryland | BTN | Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason |
3:30 PM | Southern Methodist @ Navy | CBSSN | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
3:30 PM | Florida Atlantic @ Louisiana Tech | Stadium | |
3:30 PM | Southern Mississippi @ Rice | Stadium | |
4:00 PM | 11 USC @ Colorado | FOX | Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman |
4:00 PM | Kentucky @ Vanderbilt | SEC Network | Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware |
4:00 PM | Maine @ Massachusetts (in Boston) | ELEVEN | |
4:00 PM | Georgia State @ Texas State | KMYS CW35 (SA), ESPN3 | |
4:00 PM | San Jose State @ Nevada | ESPN3 | |
4:30 PM | Troy @ Coastal Carolina | ESPN3 | |
5:00 PM | Arkansas State @ South Alabama | ESPN3 | |
5:00 PM | UTEP @ North Texas | ESPN3 | |
5:30 PM | 19 Washington State @ Utah | Pac-12 Network | JB Long, Anthony Herron |
6:00 PM | Kansas @ Texas | Longhorn Network | Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks |
6:30 PM | Western Kentucky @ Marshall | BeIn Sports | Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg |
7:00 PM | 2 Alabama @ 16 Mississippi State | ESPN | Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy |
7:00 PM | Purdue @ 25 Northwestern | ESPN2 | Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman |
7:00 PM | New Mexico @ Texas A&M | ESPNU | Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison |
7:00 PM | Tulane @ East Carolina | CBSSN | Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous |
7:00 PM | UAB @ UTSA | KCWX 2 (SA), WTTO 21 (B'ham) | |
7:00 PM | Old Dominion @ Florida International | cusa.tv | |
7:30 PM | Tennessee @ Missouri | SEC Network | Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers |
8:00 PM | 3 Notre Dame @ 7 Miami | ABC | Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit |
8:00 PM | 6 TCU @ 5 Oklahoma | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
9:30 PM | Arizona State @ UCLA | Pac-12 Network | Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth |
10:00 PM | Oregon State @ Arizona | ESPN2 | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
10:15 PM | Wyoming @ Air Force | ESPNU | Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey |
10:30 PM | Boise State @ Colorado State | CBSSN | Rich Waltz, David Diehl |
11:59 PM | Fresno State @ Hawaii | Hawaii PPV, KSEE 24 (Fresno), Stadium (app only) |