College Football TV Schedule: Week 2, 2017
Archives: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
8:00 PM | Idaho State @ Utah State | Stadium |
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
6:30 PM | Memphis @ UCF | CANCELLED | |
7:00 PM | Alcorn State vs Florida International (in Birmingham) | BeIn Sports | |
8:00 PM | 11 Oklahoma State @ South Alabama | ESPN2 | Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek |
8:00 PM | Ohio @ Purdue | FS1 | Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman |
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
10:30 AM | 21 South Florida @ Connecticut | CANCELLED | |
12:00 PM | Cincinnati @ 8 Michigan | ABC | Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard |
12:00 PM | 17 Louisville @ North Carolina | ESPN | Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy |
12:00 PM | Iowa @ Iowa State | ESPN2 | Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer |
12:00 PM | East Carolina @ West Virginia | FS2 | Brian Custer, Ben Leber |
12:00 PM | Northwestern @ Duke | ESPNU | Mike Couzens, John Congemi |
12:00 PM | Eastern Kentucky @ Kentucky | SEC Network | Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware |
12:00 PM | UT-Martin @ Ole Miss | SEC Network (alt) | Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones |
12:00 PM | Northern Colorado @ 22 Florida | CANCELLED | |
12:00 PM | Florida Atlantic @ 9 Wisconsin | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
12:00 PM | Towson @ Maryland | BTN | Joe Beninati, Stanley Jackson |
12:00 PM | ULM @ 10 Florida State | CANCELLED | |
12:00 PM | Buffalo @ Army | CBSSN | Ben Holden, Jay Feely |
12:00 PM | Charlotte @ 19 Kansas State | FSN regional | Ron Thulin, Gary Reasons |
12:30 PM | Jacksonville State @ Georgia Tech | ACC RSNs | Wes Durham, James Bates |
1:00 PM | Wake Forest @ Boston College | ACC Digital | Robert Lee, Matt Chatham |
2:00 PM | Texas State @ Colorado | Pac-12 Network | Jim Watson, Jeremy Bloom |
3:00 PM | UAB @ Ball State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Pittsburgh @ 4 Penn State | ABC | Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge |
3:30 PM | 23 TCU @ Arkansas | CBS | Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | Fresno State @ 1 Alabama | ESPN2 | Adam Amin, Anthony Becht |
3:30 PM | Indiana @ Virginia | ESPNU | Dave Weekley, John Gregory |
3:30 PM | Eastern Michigan @ Rutgers | BTN | Jason Horowitz, Chuck Long |
3:30 PM | Western Michigan @ Michigan State | BTN | Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason |
3:30 PM | Tulane @ Navy | CBSSN | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
3:30 PM | San Jose State @ Texas | Longhorn Network | Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks |
3:30 PM | Abilene Christian @ Colorado State | Stadium | |
3:30 PM | Old Dominion @ Massachusetts | Eleven | |
3:30 PM | Middle Tennessee @ Syracuse | ACC Digital | |
3:30 PM | Austin Peay @ Miami (OH) | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Delaware @ 18 Virginia Tech | ACC Digital | |
3:30 PM | Eastern Illinois @ Northern Illinois | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Howard @ Kent State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Savannah State @ Appalachian State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Villanova @ Temple | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | 16 Miami @ Arkansas State | CANCELLED | |
4:00 PM | Indiana State @ 25 Tennessee | SEC Network | Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
4:00 PM | Alabama A&M @ Vanderbilt | SEC Network (alt) | Mark Neely, Jay Walker |
4:00 PM | Central Michigan @ Kansas | FSN regional | Brendan Burke, David Anderson |
4:00 PM | Gardner-Webb @ Wyoming | AT&T Sports (Rocky) | |
4:00 PM | ULL @ Tulsa | ESPN3 | |
4:00 PM | New Hampshire @ Georgia Southern (in Birmingham) | ESPN3 | |
4:30 PM | Nebraska @ Oregon | FOX | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
5:00 PM | Hawaii @ UCLA | Pac-12 Network | J.B. Long, Yogi Roth |
5:00 PM | Weber State @ California | Pac-12 Network (Bay Area) | Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker |
6:00 PM | Marshall @ N.C. State | ACC Digital | |
6:00 PM | Alabama State @ Troy | ESPN3 | |
6:00 PM | South Dakota @ Bowling Green | ESPN3 | |
6:30 PM | Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Akron | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | 13 Auburn @ 3 Clemson | ESPN | Steve Levy, Brian Griese |
7:00 PM | South Carolina @ Missouri | ESPN2 | Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr. |
7:00 PM | Nicholls State @ Texas A&M | ESPNU | Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey |
7:00 PM | Southern @ Southern Mississippi | Stadium | |
7:00 PM | UNLV @ Idaho | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | North Texas @ Southern Methodist | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Toledo @ Nevada | ESPN3 | |
7:30 PM | 5 Oklahoma @ 2 Ohio State | ABC | Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit |
7:30 PM | 15 Georgia @ 24 Notre Dame | NBC | Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie |
7:30 PM | Chattanooga @ 12 LSU | SEC Network | Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen |
7:30 PM | Mississippi State @ Louisiana Tech | CBSSN | Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor |
8:00 PM | Western Kentucky @ Illinois | BTN | Dave Revsine, J. Leman |
8:00 PM | Montana @ 7 Washington | Pac-12 Network | Guy Haberman, Chad Brown |
8:00 PM | UTSA @ Baylor | FSN regional | Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger |
8:00 PM | New Mexico State @ New Mexico | Stadium | |
8:00 PM | Rice @ UTEP | - | |
8:30 PM | 14 Stanford @ 6 USC | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
10:00 PM | Minnesota @ Oregon State | FS1 | Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich |
10:15 PM | Utah @ BYU | ESPN2 | Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville |
10:30 PM | Boise State @ 20 Washington State | ESPN | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
10:30 PM | Houston @ Arizona | ESPNU | Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison |
11:00 PM | San Diego State @ Arizona State | Pac-12 Network | Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron |