College Football TV Schedule: Week 3, 2017
Archives: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
8:00 PM | New Mexico @ Boise State | ESPN | Dave Flemming, Brock Huard |
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
7:00 PM | Illinois @ 22 South Florida | ESPN | Dave Lamont, Mack Brown |
7:00 PM | Massachusetts @ Temple | ESPNU | Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
10:15 PM | Arizona @ UTEP | ESPN | Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek |
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
12:00 PM | 25 UCLA @ Memphis | ABC | Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht |
12:00 PM | 9 Oklahoma State @ Pittsburgh | ESPN | Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy |
12:00 PM | Connecticut @ Virginia | ESPN2 | Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer |
12:00 PM | Northern Illinois @ Nebraska | FS1 | Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman |
12:00 PM | Kansas @ Ohio | ESPNU | Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison |
12:00 PM | ULL @ Texas A&M | SEC Network | Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
12:00 PM | Air Force @ 7 Michigan | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
12:00 PM | Iowa State @ Akron | CBSSN | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
12:00 PM | Baylor @ Duke | ACC RSNs | Wes Durham, James Bates |
12:00 PM | Delaware State @ West Virginia | AT&T Sportsnet (Pitt) | Rob King, Marc Bulger |
12:00 PM | Georgia Tech @ UCF | CANCELLED | |
12:20 PM | Furman @ N.C. State | ACC Network | Tom Werme, Dave Archer |
1:00 PM | Coastal Carolina @ UAB | WBRC FOX 6 (Birmingham) | |
2:00 PM | Northern Colorado @ Colorado | Pac-12 Network | J.B. Long, Chad Brown |
3:00 PM | Utah State @ Wake Forest | ACC Digital | Bill Roth, Christian Ponder |
3:00 PM | Tennessee Tech @ Ball State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | 10 Wisconsin @ BYU | ABC | Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville |
3:30 PM | 23 Tennessee @ 24 Florida | CBS | Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | Notre Dame @ Boston College | ESPN | Steve Levy, Brian Griese |
3:30 PM | North Texas @ Iowa | ESPN2 | Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks |
3:30 PM | Southern Methodist @ 20 TCU | ESPNU | Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey |
3:30 PM | Florida International @ Indiana | CANCELLED | |
3:30 PM | Middle Tennessee @ Minnesota | BTN | Joe Beninati, J. Leman |
3:30 PM | Morgan State @ Rutgers | BTN | Scott Graham, Ray Lucas |
3:30 PM | 16 Virginia Tech @ East Carolina | CBSSN | Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous |
3:30 PM | North Carolina @ Old Dominion | Stadium | |
3:30 PM | Central Michigan @ Syracuse | ACC Digital | Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham |
4:00 PM | Purdue @ Missouri | SEC Network | Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware |
4:00 PM | Mercer @ 15 Auburn | SEC Network (alt) | Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen |
4:30 PM | Army @ 8 Ohio State | FOX | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
5:30 PM | Oregon State @ 21 Washington State | Pac-12 Network | Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron |
6:00 PM | North Carolina A&T @ Charlotte | WCCB CW18 (Charlotte) | |
6:00 PM | Tulane @ 2 Oklahoma | Oklahoma PPV | Brendan Burke, David Anderson |
6:00 PM | Colgate @ Buffalo | ESPN3 | |
6:30 PM | Bethune-Cookman @ Florida Atlantic | BeIn Sports | |
6:30 PM | Kent State @ Marshall | WVAH FOX11 (WV), cusa.tv | |
7:00 PM | 12 LSU @ Mississippi State | ESPN | Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge |
7:00 PM | Colorado State @ 1 Alabama | ESPN2 | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
7:00 PM | Oregon @ Wyoming | CBSSN | Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor |
7:00 PM | Idaho State @ Nevada | Stadium, AT&T Sportsnet (Rocky), Root Sports (NW) | |
7:00 PM | Louisiana Tech @ Western Kentucky | Stadium | |
7:00 PM | Southern @ UTSA | KCWX 2 (San Antonio) | |
7:00 PM | Appalachian State @ Texas State | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Idaho @ Western Michigan | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Southern Mississippi @ ULM | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Tulsa @ Toledo | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | Alabama A&M @ South Alabama | ESPN3 | |
7:00 PM | UAPB @ Arkansas State | ESPN3 | |
7:30 PM | 18 Kansas State @ Vanderbilt | ESPNU | Mike Couzens, John Congemi |
7:30 PM | Kentucky @ South Carolina | SEC Network | Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers |
7:30 PM | Samford @ 13 Georgia | SEC Network (alt) | Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones |
7:30 PM | Bowling Green @ Northwestern | BTN | Lisa Byington, Chuck Long |
7:30 PM | Georgia State @ 5 Penn State | BTN | Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason |
8:00 PM | 3 Clemson @ 14 Louisville | ABC | Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit |
8:00 PM | Arizona State @ Texas Tech | FSN regional | Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger |
8:00 PM | Cincinnati @ Miami (OH) | WXIX FOX19 (Cincinnati), ESPN3 | |
8:00 PM | Rice @ Houston | ESPN3 | Robert Lee, Stanford Routt |
8:00 PM | Troy @ New Mexico State | ESPN3, FSN Ariz+ | |
8:00 PM | 17 Miami @ 11 Florida State | POSTPONED to Oct. 7 | |
8:30 PM | Texas @ 4 USC | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
9:30 PM | Fresno State @ 6 Washington | Pac-12 Network | Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth |
10:00 PM | San Jose State @ Utah | ESPN2 | Mark Neely, Ray Bentley |
10:30 PM | Ole Miss @ California | ESPN | Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard |
10:30 PM | 19 Stanford @ San Diego State | CBSSN | Ben Holden, Jay Feely |