College Football TV Schedule: Week 8, 2017
Archives: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19
7:30 PM | ULL @ Arkansas State | ESPNU | Mark Neely, Ray Bentley |
8:00 PM | 25 Memphis @ Houston | ESPN | Dave Flemming, Andre Ware |
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20
6:00 PM | Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion | CBSSN | Jason Horowitz, David Diehl |
7:00 PM | Marshall @ Middle Tennessee | ESPN | Dave Lamont, Mack Brown |
9:30 PM | Air Force @ Nevada | CBSSN | Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray |
10:15 PM | Colorado State @ New Mexico | ESPN2 | Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek |
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21
12:00 PM | 10 Oklahoma State @ Texas | ABC | Steve Levy, Brian Griese |
12:00 PM | Maryland @ 5 Wisconsin | FOX | Joe Davis, Brady Quinn |
12:00 PM | Louisville @ Florida State | ESPN | Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore |
12:00 PM | Iowa @ Northwestern | ESPN2 | Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer |
12:00 PM | Iowa State @ Texas Tech | FS1 | Aaron Goldsmith, Danny Kannell, A.J. Hawk |
12:00 PM | Tulsa @ Connecticut | ESPNU | Mike Couzens, John Congemi |
12:00 PM | Idaho @ Missouri | SEC Network | Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb |
12:00 PM | Purdue @ Rutgers | BTN | Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen |
12:00 PM | Temple @ Army | CBSSN | Ben Holden, Jay Feely |
12:00 PM | Akron @ Toledo | ESPN3, WTOL 11 (Toledo), WUAB 43 (Cleveland) | |
12:20 PM | Pittsburgh @ Duke | ACC Network | Tom Werme, Dave Archer |
12:30 PM | Boston College @ Virginia | ACC RSNs | Wes Durham, James Bates |
2:00 PM | Kent State @ Ohio | ESPN3 | |
2:00 PM | Northern Illinois @ Bowling Green | ESPN3 | |
2:00 PM | Troy @ Georgia State | ESPN3 | |
2:00 PM | Western Michigan @ Eastern Michigan | ESPN3 | |
2:30 PM | Buffalo @ Miami (OH) | ESPN3 | |
3:00 PM | Central Michigan @ Ball State | ESPN3 | |
3:30 PM | Indiana @ 18 Michigan State | ABC | Dave Flemming, Greg McElroy |
3:30 PM | Tennessee @ 1 Alabama | CBS | Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson |
3:30 PM | Syracuse @ 8 Miami | ESPN | Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard |
3:30 PM | North Carolina @ 14 Virginia Tech | ESPN2 | Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville |
3:30 PM | Arizona State @ Utah | FS1 | Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis |
3:30 PM | Illinois @ Minnesota | BTN | Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason |
3:30 PM | 20 UCF @ Navy | CBSSN | John Sadak, Randy Cross |
3:30 PM | Georgia Southern @ Massachusetts | Eleven | |
3:30 PM | Coastal Carolina @ Appalachian State | ESPN3 | |
4:00 PM | 9 Oklahoma @ Kansas State | FOX | Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt |
4:00 PM | Southern Methodist @ Cincinnati | ESPNU | Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
4:00 PM | Kentucky @ Mississippi State | SEC Network | Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware |
4:00 PM | Oregon @ UCLA | Pac-12 Network | Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron |
5:00 PM | ULM @ South Alabama | ESPN3 | |
5:00 PM | North Texas @ Florida Atlantic | ESPN3 | |
6:00 PM | Utah State @ UNLV | AT&T Sports (Rocky, SW), Root Sports NW | |
6:30 PM | UAB @ Charlotte | BeIn Sports | Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg |
7:00 PM | 16 South Florida @ Tulane | ESPN2 | Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison |
7:00 PM | BYU @ East Carolina | CBSSN | Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous |
7:00 PM | Rice @ UTSA | Stadium | |
7:00 PM | Southern Mississippi @ Louisiana Tech | Stadium | |
7:15 PM | 24 LSU @ Ole Miss | ESPN | Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge |
7:30 PM | 19 Michigan @ 2 Penn State | ABC | Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit |
7:30 PM | 11 USC @ 13 Notre Dame | NBC | Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie |
7:30 PM | Wake Forest @ Georgia Tech | ESPNU | Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks |
7:30 PM | 21 Auburn @ Arkansas | SEC Network | Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers |
8:00 PM | Kansas @ 4 TCU | FOX | Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Les Miles |
8:00 PM | 23 West Virginia @ Baylor | FS2 | Brian Custer, Ben Leber |
8:00 PM | Arizona @ California | Pac-12 Network | Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth |
10:15 PM | Wyoming @ Boise State | ESPN2 | Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey |
10:30 PM | Fresno State @ San Diego State | CBSSN | Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor |
10:45 PM | Colorado @ 15 Washington State | ESPN | Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman |